Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x 01621 779344 Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Results / Stone Week 2023 Fast Fleet
Home / Results / Stone Week 2023 Fast Fleet
Show  

Stone Week 2023 Fast Fleet

Rank Entrant Design Sail No. Race 1
31 Jul
Race 2
31 Jul
Race 3
1 Aug
Race 4
1 Aug
Race 5
3 Aug
Race 6
3 Aug
Race 7
4 Aug
1st
6.0
Gary Piper Unicorn 1094 1st
1.0
1st
1.0
2nd
2.0
1st
1.0
1st
1.0
6th
6.0
2nd
2.0
2nd
18.0
Terry Crook Phantom 1464 OCS
20.0
4th
4.0
3rd
3.0
9th
9.0
5th
5.0
1st
1.0
5th
5.0
3rd
19.0
Lee Saunders
Maisie Allen
Shearwater 1996 OCS
20.0
5th
5.0
1st
1.0
3rd
3.0
3rd
3.0
7th
7.0
11th
11.0
4th
25.0
Robert Wilson Dart 15 - singlehanded una rig 1966 10th
10.0
3rd
3.0
5th
5.0
2nd
2.0
6th
6.0
9th
9.0
10th
10.0
5th
25.0
Bill Taylor Phantom 1273 4th
4.0
DNF
15.0
DNC
23.0
8th
8.0
7th
7.0
2nd
2.0
4th
4.0
6th
29.0
Philip Longley Phantom 1443 2nd
2.0
DNF
15.0
DNC
23.0
10th
10.0
11th
11.0
3rd
3.0
3rd
3.0
7th
32.0
Rob Appleby Blaze 804 6th
6.0
8th
8.0
4th
4.0
12th
12.0
12th
12.0
5th
5.0
9th
9.0
8th
34.0
Dan Tindale
Dexter Saunders
Shearwater 999 8th
8.0
DNF
15.0
DNC
23.0
7th
7.0
4th
4.0
8th
8.0
7th
7.0
9th
38.0
Andy Bunyan Unicorn 1026 11th
11.0
6th
6.0
6th
6.0
5th
5.0
10th
10.0
12th
12.0
15th
15.0
10th
40.0
James Crook RS 600 842 5th
5.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
2nd
2.0
4th
4.0
6th
6.0
11th
42.0
David Elias Dart 15 - singlehanded una rig 1744 DNF
20.0
DNC
23.0
7th
7.0
4th
4.0
8th
8.0
10th
10.0
13th
13.0
12th
46.0
Eamonn Browne Dart 15 Sport 1861 13th
13.0
7th
7.0
8th
8.0
11th
11.0
9th
9.0
11th
11.0
16th
16.0
13th
56.0
Rory Dixon ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 133232 DNF
20.0
2nd
2.0
DNC
23.0
13th
13.0
DNC
23.0
13th
13.0
8th
8.0
14th
56.0
Ian Montague RS 600 1000 3rd
3.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
6th
6.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
1st
1.0
15th
85.0
Doug Reid Phantom 1309A 7th
7.0
9th
9.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
16th
88.0
Kevin Bawden A Class non-foiling 11 12th
12.0
DNF
15.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
DNF
15.0
DNC
23.0
17th
92.0
Graham Adamson Dart 15 - singlehanded una rig 1976 9th
9.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
14th
14.0
18th
95.0
David Nichols Phantom 1459 OCS
20.0
DNF
15.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
DNF
14.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
19th
104.0
Sean Colvin Dart 15 - singlehanded una rig 1876 DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
12th
12.0
20th
106.0
Nick Dorks Dart 15 - singlehanded una rig 1947 14th
14.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
21st
115.0
Michael Stone Phantom 1309 DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
21st
115.0
Lee Morgan Hobie FX One 190 DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
© 2024 Stone Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager