Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x 01621 779344 Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Results / Stone Week 2021 - Fast Menagerie
Home / Results / Stone Week 2021 - Fast Menagerie
Show  

Stone Week 2021 - Fast Menagerie

ResultEntrant Design Sail No. Club Race 1
2 Aug
Race 2
2 Aug
Race 3
3 Aug
Race 4
3 Aug
Race 5
4 Aug
Race 6
4 Aug
Race 7
5 Aug
Race 8
5 Aug
Race 9
5 Aug
Race 10
6 Aug
1st
31.0
Terry Crook Phantom 1464 Stone SC 4th
4.0p
3rd
3.0p
3rd
3.0p
5th
5.0p
4th
4.0p
1st
1.0p
3rd
3.0p
8th
8.0p
8th
8.0p
DNF
14.0p
2nd
32.0
Dan Jarman Unicorn 1088 Locks SC 13th
13.0p
12th
12.0p
2nd
2.0p
1st
1.0p
14th
14.0p
16th
16.0p
1st
1.0p
1st
1.0p
1st
1.0p
1st
1.0p
3rd
37.0
Trevor Bawden Blaze 804 Stone SC 12th
12.0p
1st
1.0p
5th
5.0p
14th
14.0p
8th
8.0p
8th
8.0p
2nd
2.0p
4th
4.0p
6th
6.0p
3rd
3.0p
4th
38.0
John Gill
Juliet Gill
ISO 1003 Stone SC 2nd
2.0p
2nd
2.0p
4th
4.0p
10th
10.0p
1st
1.0p
2nd
2.0p
6th
6.0p
14th
14.0p
11th
11.0p
DNF
14.0p
5th
40.0
John Reynolds
Fran Howell
Laser 4000 4588 Grafham Water SC 1st
1.0p
5th
5.0p
9th
9.0p
2nd
2.0p
2nd
2.0p
4th
4.0p
8th
8.0p
9th
9.0p
DNC
29.0p
DNC
29.0p
6th
46.0
Philip Longley Phantom 1443 Stone SC 3rd
3.0p
9th
9.0p
6th
6.0p
4th
4.0p
5th
5.0p
3rd
3.0p
4th
4.0p
DNF
24.0p
12th
12.0p
DNF
14.0p
7th
54.0
Gary Piper Unicorn 1094 Stokes Bay SC 14th
14.0p
4th
4.0p
1st
1.0p
3rd
3.0p
17th
17.0p
19th
19.0p
10th
10.0p
2nd
2.0p
3rd
3.0p
DNC
29.0p
8th
65.0
David Poupard
Rachael Hughes
ISO 1192 Calshot SC 7th
7.0p
7th
7.0p
11th
11.0p
6th
6.0p
3rd
3.0p
9th
9.0p
13th
13.0p
17th
17.0p
9th
9.0p
DNF
14.0p
9th
76.0
Dylan Wells
Harry Clarke
505 8510 Stone SC 5th
5.0p
6th
6.0p
13th
13.0p
7th
7.0p
7th
7.0p
10th
10.0p
15th
15.0p
19th
19.0p
13th
13.0p
DNC
29.0p
10th
81.0
Bob Ladell
Stuart Bailey
ISO 1204 King George SC 8th
8.0p
13th
13.0p
12th
12.0p
12th
12.0p
6th
6.0p
12th
12.0p
9th
9.0p
12th
12.0p
10th
10.0p
DNF
14.0p
11th
85.0
Keith Atkins Sprint 15 1821 Stone SC 19th
19.0p
19th
19.0p
17th
17.0p
15th
15.0p
16th
16.0p
DNC
29.0p
11th
11.0p
3rd
3.0p
2nd
2.0p
2nd
2.0p
12th
92.0
Peter Sarbutt Phantom 1233 Creeksea SC DNC
29.0p
DNC
29.0p
7th
7.0p
8th
8.0p
9th
9.0p
6th
6.0p
5th
5.0p
11th
11.0p
DNF
17.0p
DNC
29.0p
13th
96.0
William Stefanou Unicorn 1098 Stokes Bay SC 17th
17.0p
8th
8.0p
16th
16.0p
11th
11.0p
15th
15.0p
15th
15.0p
7th
7.0p
7th
7.0p
DNC
29.0p
DNC
29.0p
14th
100.0
Warren Martin Phantom 1433 Creeksea SC 10th
10.0p
14th
14.0p
10th
10.0p
13th
13.0p
OCS
27.0p
11th
11.0p
14th
14.0p
15th
15.0p
14th
14.0p
DNF
14.0p
15th
108.0
Robert Wilson Sprint 15 1966 Stone SC 22nd
22.0p
22nd
22.0p
OCS
26.0p
18th
18.0p
DNF
27.0p
21st
21.0p
12th
12.0p
5th
5.0p
4th
4.0p
4th
4.0p
16th
110.0
Michael Stone Phantom 1309 Stone SC 9th
9.0p
10th
10.0p
DNF
26.0p
DNC
29.0p
10th
10.0p
5th
5.0p
20th
20.0p
16th
16.0p
DNC
29.0p
DNF
14.0p
17th
120.0
James Crook RS 600 756 Stone SC 11th
11.0p
15th
15.0p
15th
15.0p
17th
17.0p
11th
11.0p
14th
14.0p
19th
19.0p
18th
18.0p
DNC
29.0p
DNC
29.0p
18th
135.0
Chris Hodge
Garry Hill
RS 400 1146 King George SC 16th
16.0p
16th
16.0p
14th
14.0p
23rd
23.0p
13th
13.0p
17th
17.0p
22nd
22.0p
DNF
24.0p
DNC
29.0p
DNF
14.0p
19th
139.0
Geoff Tindale
Dexter Saunders
Sprint 15 2017 Stone SC 21st
21.0p
21st
21.0p
20th
20.0p
19th
19.0p
18th
18.0p
20th
20.0p
DNF
27.0p
13th
13.0p
7th
7.0p
DNC
29.0p
20th
140.0
Rob Clay
Scarlett Cobb
Dart 18 7345 Marconi SC 23rd
23.0p
23rd
23.0p
22nd
22.0p
20th
20.0p
22nd
22.0p
22nd
22.0p
16th
16.0p
10th
10.0p
5th
5.0p
DNC
29.0p
21st
143.0
Graham Dale-Jones Phantom 1461 Creeksea SC 6th
6.0p
11th
11.0p
8th
8.0p
DNF
26.0p
DNC
29.0p
7th
7.0p
DNF
27.0p
DNC
29.0p
DNC
29.0p
DNC
29.0p
22nd
144.0
Timothy Tavinor
Emma Tavinor
Tasar 2509 Stone SC DNC
29.0p
24th
24.0p
DNC
29.0p
9th
9.0p
DNC
29.0p
13th
13.0p
17th
17.0p
6th
6.0p
DNF
17.0p
DNC
29.0p
23rd
158.0
Rob Appleby RS 600 702 Stone SC 15th
15.0p
17th
17.0p
18th
18.0p
22nd
22.0p
12th
12.0p
18th
18.0p
DNF
27.0p
DNC
29.0p
DNC
29.0p
DNC
29.0p
24th
176.0
Iain Rogers Unicorn 1092 Stokes Bay SC 18th
18.0p
18th
18.0p
19th
19.0p
16th
16.0p
20th
20.0p
OCS
27.0p
DNC
29.0p
DNC
29.0p
DNC
29.0p
DNC
29.0p
25th
178.0
David Taylor Unicorn 1067 Stone SC 24th
24.0p
25th
25.0p
21st
21.0p
21st
21.0p
23rd
23.0p
23rd
23.0p
21st
21.0p
20th
20.0p
DNC
29.0p
DNC
29.0p
26th
195.0
George Reid Sprint 15 1933 Stone SC DNC
29.0p
DNF
27.0p
DNF
26.0p
DNF
26.0p
24th
24.0p
DNF
27.0p
DNF
27.0p
DNF
24.0p
DNC
29.0p
DNF
14.0p
27th
204.0
Roger Brown Sprint 15 1876 Stone SC 20th
20.0p
20th
20.0p
DNC
29.0p
DNC
29.0p
19th
19.0p
DNC
29.0p
DNC
29.0p
DNC
29.0p
DNC
29.0p
DNC
29.0p
28th
208.0
Kevin Bawden A Class 11 Stone SC DNC
29.0p
DNC
29.0p
DNC
29.0p
DNC
29.0p
21st
21.0p
24th
24.0p
18th
18.0p
DNC
29.0p
DNC
29.0p
DNC
29.0p
© 2021 Stone Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager